-
Events & Performances
- Calendar
- Host an Event
- Fountains
- Music, Performances & Theater
- Classes & Workshops
- Displays & Exhibitions
- Exclusive Member Events
- Family & Kids
- Tours
Beer Garden Hours
Starting May 9, 2024
Thursday, Friday:
4:00–9:00 pm
Saturday:
12:00–9:00 pm
Sunday:
12:00–5:00 pm
Beer Garden hours are weather permitting and may vary by location.
Live Music in the Beer Garden
Dates
- Thursday, May 23
- 6:00 pm
- Friday, May 24
- 6:00 pm
- Saturday, May 25
- 6:00 pm
- Thursday, May 30
- 6:00 pm
- Friday, May 31
- 6:00 pm
- Saturday, June 1
- 6:00 pm
- Thursday, June 6
- 6:00 pm
- Friday, June 7
- 6:00 pm
- Saturday, June 8
- 6:00 pm
- Thursday, June 13
- 6:00 pm
- Friday, June 14
- 6:00 pm
- Saturday, June 15
- 6:00 pm
- Thursday, June 20
- 6:00 pm
- Saturday, June 22
- 6:00 pm
- Thursday, June 27
- 6:00 pm
- Friday, June 28
- 6:00 pm
- Saturday, June 29
- 6:00 pm
- Wednesday, July 3
- 6:00 pm
- Friday, July 5
- 6:00 pm
- Saturday, July 6
- 6:00 pm
- Thursday, July 11
- 6:00 pm
- Friday, July 12
- 6:00 pm
- Saturday, July 13
- 6:00 pm
- Thursday, July 18
- 6:00 pm
- Friday, July 19
- 6:00 pm
- Saturday, July 20
- 6:00 pm
- Thursday, July 25
- 6:00 pm
- Friday, July 26
- 6:00 pm
- Saturday, July 27
- 6:00 pm
- Thursday, August 1
- 6:00 pm
- Friday, August 2
- 6:00 pm
- Saturday, August 3
- 6:00 pm
- Thursday, August 8
- 6:00 pm
- Friday, August 9
- 6:00 pm
- Saturday, August 10
- 6:00 pm
- Thursday, August 15
- 6:00 pm
- Friday, August 16
- 6:00 pm
- Saturday, August 17
- 6:00 pm
- Thursday, August 22
- 6:00 pm
- Friday, August 23
- 6:00 pm
- Saturday, August 24
- 6:00 pm
- Thursday, August 29
- 5:00 pm
- Friday, August 30
- 5:00 pm
- Saturday, August 31
- 5:00 pm
- Sunday, September 1
- 5:00 pm
- Thursday, September 5
- 5:00 pm
- Friday, September 6
- 5:00 pm
- Saturday, September 7
- 5:00 pm
- Thursday, September 12
- 5:00 pm
- Thursday, September 19
- 5:00 pm
- Friday, September 20
- 5:00 pm
- Saturday, September 21
- 5:00 pm
- Thursday, September 26
- 5:00 pm
- Friday, September 27
- 5:00 pm
- Saturday, September 28
- 5:00 pm
- Thursday, October 3
- 5:00 pm
- Friday, October 4
- 5:00 pm
- Saturday, October 5
- 5:00 pm
- Thursday, October 10
- 5:00 pm
- Friday, October 11
- 5:00 pm
- Saturday, October 12
- 5:00 pm
- Thursday, October 17
- 5:00 pm
- Friday, October 18
- 5:00 pm
- Saturday, October 19
- 5:00 pm
- Thursday, October 24
- 5:00 pm
- Friday, October 25
- 5:00 pm
- Saturday, October 26
- 5:00 pm
Dates & Times
Thursday–Saturday
May 9–August 24, 2024
6:00-8:45 pm (unless noted)
August 29–October 26, 2024
5:00-7:45 pm
All performances are weather permitting
Free with Gardens Admission
Timed Admission Tickets required
Timed Reservations required for Members after 3:00 pm Thursdays–Saturdays
Reservations not required for Gardens Premium Members and Innovators
Beer Garden Hours
Starting May 9, 2024
Thursday, Friday:
4:00–9:00 pm
Saturday:
12:00–9:00 pm
Sunday:
12:00–5:00 pm
Beer Garden hours are weather permitting and may vary by location.
2024 Live Music Lineup
-
Time: 6:00–8:45 pm (*unless noted)
May 16
Marc Silver (Bluegrass)May 17
Slowey & The Boats (Hawaiian-Inspired Steel Guitar)May 18
the [mma] project (Eclectic Acoustic)May 23
Hake & Jarema (50 Years of Classic Hits)May 24
Poor Man’s Gambit (Traditional Celtic)May 25
Ensemble Novo (Brazilian/Tropical Chill)May 30
Marc Silver (Bluegrass)May 31
*6:00–8:15 pm
Drew Nugent & The Midnight Society (Jazz Age Blues, Jazz, and Pop)
-
Time: 6:00–8:45 pm (*unless noted)
June 1
*6:00–8:15 pm
Minas (Brazilian and American Roots)June 6
John Byrne Band (Celtic and American Folk)June 7
Ensemble Novo (Brazilian/Tropical Chill)June 8
Station Hill Bluegrass (Traditional Bluegrass)June 13
Poor Man’s Gambit (Traditional Celtic)June 14
Slowey & The Boats (Hawaiian-Inspired Steel Guitar)June 15
the [mma] project (Eclectic Acoustic)June 20
Slowey & The Boats (Hawaiian-Inspired Steel Guitar)June 22
Conjunto Philadelphia (Traditional Cuban Son; Cha, Cha, Cha; Bolero)June 27
Ernesto’s Club (Brazilian Choro and Samba)June 28
John Byrne Band (Celtic and American Folk)June 29
Hake & Jarema (50 Years of Classic Hits)
-
July 3
Available to Fireworks & Fountains ticketholders only
Marc Silver (Bluegrass)July 5
Stevie Nolan & The Bluescasters (Blues)July 6
Bronson Tennis (Latin Fusion)July 11
Ensemble Novo (Brazilian/Tropical Chill)July 12
Plenty Pepper Steel Band (Caribbean Steel Pan)July 13
Slowey & The Boats (Hawaiian-Inspired Steel Guitar)July 18
Hake & Jarema (50 Years of Classic Hits)July 19
Poor Man’s Gambit (Traditional Celtic)July 20
Available to Fireworks & Fountains ticketholders only
the [mma] project (Eclectic Acoustic)July 25
Minas (Brazilian and American Roots)July 26
John Byrne Band (Celtic and American Folk)July 27
Hake & Jarema (50 Years of Classic Hits)
-
August 1
Station Hill Bluegrass (Traditional Bluegrass)August 2
Drew Nugent & The Midnight Society (Jazz Age Blues, Jazz, and Pop)August 3
Conjunto Philadelphia (Traditional Cuban Son; Cha, Cha, Cha; Bolero)August 8
Borderline (Bluegrass)August 9
Ernesto’s Club (Brazilian Choro and Samba)August 10
Available to Fireworks & Fountains ticketholders only
Minas (Brazilian and American Roots)August 15
Marc Silver (Bluegrass)August 16
Minas (covering The Beatles)August 17
Stevie Nolan & The Bluescasters (Blues)August 22
John Byrne Band (Celtic and American Folk)August 23
Poor Man’s Gambit (Traditional Celtic)August 24
Saving de Grace (Acoustic Classic and Modern Rock)August 29
Hake & Jarema (50 Years of Classic Hits)August 30
Slowey & The Boats (Hawaiian-Inspired Steel Guitar)August 31
Polkadelphia (Polka New and Old)
-
September 1
Available to Fireworks & Fountains ticketholders only
Poor Man’s Gambit (Traditional Celtic)September 5
Ensemble Novo (Brazilian/Tropical Chill)September 6
Slowey & The Boats (Hawaiian-Inspired Steel Guitar)September 7
Bronson Tennis (Latin Fusion)September 12
Bronson Tennis (Latin Fusion)September 19
Polkadelphia (Polka New and Old)September 20
the [mma] project (Eclectic Acoustic)September 21
Borderline (Bluegrass)September 26
Poor Man’s Gambit (Traditional Celtic)September 27
Bronson Tennis (Latin Fusion)September 28
Available to Fireworks & Fountains ticketholders only
Drew Nugent & The Midnight Society (Jazz Age Blues, Jazz, and Pop)
-
October 3
Conjunto Philadelphia (Traditional Cuban Son; Cha, Cha, Cha; Bolero)October 4
Ensemble Novo (Brazilian/Tropical Chill)October 5
Slowey & The Boats (Hawaiian-Inspired Steel Guitar)October 10
Stevie Nolan & The Bluescasters (Blues)October 11
Saving de Grace (Acoustic Classic and Modern Rock)October 12
Poor Man’s Gambit (Traditional Celtic)October 13
Available to Fireworks & Fountains ticketholders only
Slowey & The Boats (Hawaiian-Inspired Steel Guitar)October 17
The Rockdale Boys (Traditional Bluegrass)October 18
TBDOctober 19
Polkadelphia (Polka New and Old)October 24
Saving de Grace (Acoustic Classic and Modern Rock)October 25
Polkadelphia (Polka New and Old)October 26
TBD